Tender for Corrigendum: Balance Work of Up-Gradation Renovation of M...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Balance Work of Up-Gradation Renovation of Museum Building Construction of New Auditorium Including Allied External Development Works at Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Sunam District Sangru... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTCA_170016_1 | Ref ID: 143892094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2284000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Balance Work of Up-Gradation Renovation of Museum Building Construction of New Auditorium Including Allied External Development Works at Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Sunam District Sangru...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143892094

Notice Ref. No.: 91

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2284000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Balance Work of Up-Gradation Renovation of Museum Building Construction of New Auditorium Including Allied External Development Works at Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Sunam District Sangrur Punjab
Balance work of Up-gradation Renovation of Museum Building Construction of New Auditorium including allied external development works at Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Sunam District Sangrur Punjab
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs||Anandpur Sahib Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 84, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections