Tender for Corrigendum: Balance Work of Construction of 54 Lig House...

The NAGAR PALIKA ITARSI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Balance Work of Construction of 54 Lig House Building Unit (P Plus 6) and Development of Campus Infrastructure under Pmay Ahp Project Azad Nagar Itarsi (1Stcall) in Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_525735_1 | Ref ID: 148272895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29544000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147720.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Balance Work of Construction of 54 Lig House Building Unit (P Plus 6) and Development of Campus Infrastructure under Pmay Ahp Project Azad Nagar Itarsi (1Stcall)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148272895

Notice Ref. No.: PMAY/2026/1473/30July2026

Tender Value: ₹ 29544000

Tender EMD: ₹ 147720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance work of Construction of 54 LIG house BUILDING UNIT (P Plus 6) and development of campus Infrastructure under PMAY AHP PROJECT AZAD NAGAR ITARSI (1STCall)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 47, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 95, 44, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections