Tender for Corrigendum: Baking soda, As per Specification attached, ...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Baking soda, As per Specification attached, Qty: 25 Kg, (BOQ Item #41) in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889941 | Ref ID: 147795070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 267943.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Baking soda, As per Specification attached, Qty: 25 Kg, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147795070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 267943

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence)
BOQ Title: Indent of Grocery Products, Rice (Defence)
Item Title: Baking soda
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 267943
BOQ Title: INDENT OF GROCERY PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Tool kit for Textile Products – Barabanki - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Tool kit for Footwear Products – Hamirpur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections