Tender for Corrigendum: Bajri Stone Aggregate Single size 20 mm Nomi...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bajri Stone Aggregate Single size 20 mm Nominal size, Qty: 200 Cft, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560753 | Ref ID: 143007971).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bajri Stone Aggregate Single size 20 mm Nominal size, Qty: 200 Cft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143007971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bajri Stone Aggregate Single size 20 mm Nominal size
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL
Item Title: Bajri Stone Aggregate Single size 20 mm Nominal size
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Cft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon washer, High Pressure Washer, Lock Washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Square Washer(BHEL), ELISA Plate Washer (V2), Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Stainless Steel Spring Lock Washer - Bhel-IS:3063, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections