Tender for Corrigendum: Bagging Bin, V.B. Elevator to feed Seed Bagg...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bagging Bin, V.B. Elevator to feed Seed Bagging Bin, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003598 | Ref ID: 133830824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seed Processing Cum Grading Plants, Seed Grader (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seed Processing Cum Grading Plants, Seed Grader (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bagging Bin, V.B. Elevator to feed Seed Bagging Bin, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133830824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: V.B. Elevator to feed Seed Bagging Bin
BOQ Title: Seed Processing Cum Grading Plants, Seed Grader (V2)
Item Title: Bagging Bin
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: Seed Processing Cum Grading Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Mustard and Rape Seed Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1932, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, B.Twill Gunny Bags For Paddy Seeds - National Seeds Corporation-IS:12650 Searched String...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections