Tender for Corrigendum: Baggage Trolley Outer Handle, Qty: 600 Each,...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Baggage Trolley Outer Handle, Qty: 600 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611460 | Ref ID: 125460745).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Baggage Trolley at Mumbai, Span Bolt and Nut MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Baggage Trolley at Mumbai, Span Bolt and Nut MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Baggage Trolley Outer Handle, Qty: 600 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125460745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per image
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Baggage Trolley at Mumbai, Span Bolt and Nut MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Baggage Trolley Outer Handle
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Baggage Trolley at Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12 feet- Square Box Pipe Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Riser Pipes for Submersible Pumps or Carbon Steel Pipe as per IS 1239 (Part 1), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Worm Gear Box, Unplasticized Polyvin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections