Tender for Corrigendum: Baggage tags, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Baggage tags, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788936 | Ref ID: 146876625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Stationary Items, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches Bills or Bill Books (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Stationary Items, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches Bills or Bill Books (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Baggage tags, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146876625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baggage tags
BOQ Title: Customised Stationary Items, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches Bills or Bill Books (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Baggage tags
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: CUSTOMISED STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Travel Duffles-Handicraft, Printed Circuit Board, Travel Duffles-Handicraft(Bamboo), Printed circuit board storage rack, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Block Printed Textile Products from Barmer - ODOP, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Cotton...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections