Tender for Corrigendum: Baggage Scanner with Accessories, Qty: 35

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Baggage Scanner with Accessories, Qty: 35 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465389 | Ref ID: 141740959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 602436.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Baggage Scanner with Accessories, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141740959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 602436

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BAGGAGE SCANNER WITH ACCESSORIES
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 602436
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Passengers Baggage Trolleys, Laund...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections