Tender for Corrigendum: Badminton racket, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Badminton racket, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7045914 | Ref ID: 133824006).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Customised Unit Sports T Shirt, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Customised Unit Sports T Shirt, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Badminton racket, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133824006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7045914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton racket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customised Unit Sports T Shirt, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
Item Title: Badminton racket
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customised Unit Sports T Shirt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cricket handle grip Hand Grip Exerciser (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Plastic Grip Seal, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Cricket Trouser, Cricket gloves, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Insulated T-Handle, Cricket Carry Bag, Cricket hand guard Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections