Tender for Corrigendum: Bacon PACKET, Qty: 40 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #1)

The TOURISM DEPARTMENT, CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bacon PACKET, Qty: 40 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7163648 | Ref ID: 136285930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Meat Products, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Meat Products, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bacon PACKET, Qty: 40 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136285930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7163648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500 GMS
BOQ Title: Supply of Meat Products, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3)
Item Title: Bacon PACKET
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: PACKETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1100
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEAT PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cleaning Duster (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wooden Podium, Cast Iron Bench, U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections