Tender for Corrigendum: Backup Software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The GRID CONTROLLER OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Backup Software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036143 | Ref ID: 140504855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 919000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Backup Software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140504855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 919000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Backup Software (as per Technical Specifications)
BOQ Title: Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2)
Item Title: Backup Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 109
Start Date: 01-01-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 919000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Backup Software Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Accessibility Software, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Antivirus Software, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Language / multi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections