Tender for Corrigendum: Back Shell of 22-Pin circular connector, Qty...

The NAINI AEROSPACE LIMITED (NAEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Back Shell of 22-Pin circular connector, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145072 | Ref ID: 135019214).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connector Backshells and Ethernet Switch, Toggle Switches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connector Backshells and Ethernet Switch, Toggle Switches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Back Shell of 22-Pin circular connector, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135019214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back Shell of 22-Pin circular connector Make-Amphenol, Part No. M85049/38-13W
BOQ Title: Connector Backshells and Ethernet Switch, Toggle Switches
Item Title: Back Shell of 22-Pin circular connector
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Connector Backshells and Ethernet Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Socket or Connector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections