Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Back to Back Oem or Multivendor Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of (Servers, Storage, Tape Library, Network Switch, San Switch, Rack, Kvm Switch & Ups) it Infrastructure where W...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115345377
Notice Ref. No.: MGVCL/IT/DC/AMC/2025/100027
Tender Value: ₹ 2048052.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Back to Back Oem or Multivendor Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of (Servers, Storage, Tape Library, Network Switch, San Switch, Rack, Kvm Switch & Ups) it Infrastructure where Web Based Online it Application Hosted at Mgvcl/Guvnl Server Room
Back to Back Oem or Multivendor Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of (Servers, Storage, Tape Library, Network Switch, San Switch, Rack, Kvm Switch & Ups) it Infrastructure where Web Based Online it Application Hosted at Mgvcl/Guvnl Server Room
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-01-2025 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 04-03-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-03-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
Commercial-Terms-and-Conditions.pdf
Online-Tender-Notice-New-Infra-100027.pdf
TENDER-Instructions-and-Condition.pdf
Corrigendum-1-date-extension.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections