Tender for Corrigendum: Baby Identification Tag Blue, Qty: 125 Tags,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Baby Identification Tag Blue, Qty: 125 Tags, (BOQ Item #14) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812841 | Ref ID: 146886315).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 09, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 09, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Baby Identification Tag Blue, Qty: 125 Tags, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146886315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baby Identification Tag Blue
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 09, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection
Item Title: Baby Identification Tag Blue
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Tags
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-07-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Mild Steel Sheet, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Modular Toilet, Urine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections