Tender for Corrigendum: B Scan, As per Technical Specification Docum...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: B Scan, As per Technical Specification Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777427 | Ref ID: 130225396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13180.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments CIMS, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments CIMS, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: B Scan, As per Technical Specification Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130225396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Document
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments CIMS, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments CIMS, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: B Scan
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-10-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13180
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments CIMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrosurgical Unit (V2), Machine Light, Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Embroidery Machine, Knitting Machine Searched String: ENT OPERATING MICROSCOPE Surgical Operating ENT Microscop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections