Tender for Corrigendum: Axial Vibration Transmitter, Radial Vibratio...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Axial Vibration Transmitter, Radial Vibration Transmitter, Extension Cable, Proximity Probe, Qty: 25 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605644 | Ref ID: 125745481).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Axial Vibration Transmitter, Radial Vibration Transmitter, Extension Cable, Proximity Probe, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125745481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Axial Vibration Transmitter, Radial Vibration Transmitter, Extension Cable, Proximity Probe
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Four Probe, Current Probe, pH Meter, Fire Proximity Suit (V3), High Voltage Probe, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections