Tender for Corrigendum: Aviation Lavatory Hose, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ It...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aviation Lavatory Hose, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427760 | Ref ID: 140353649).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Hydraulic Hose Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Cylinder Liner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Hydraulic Hose Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Cylinder Liner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Aviation Lavatory Hose, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140353649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification- Outer diameter- 100mm, Length- 5000mm, Material- Canvas Plus Coil Type
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Hydraulic Hose Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Cylinder Liner
Item Title: Aviation Lavatory Hose
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aviationlavatoryhose Aviation Lights, Modular Toilet, Aviation Grease, Solar Aviation Light, Fire Hose Cabinet, Aviation Metal Shear, Hose assembly, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Hose connector, Coolant Hose Searched String: Rear brake drum Brake Blocks, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections