Tender for Corrigendum: Auxiliary contact block Side mounted double ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auxiliary contact block Side mounted double pole add-on blocks 1NOplus1NC Type CAL5-11, ABB, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959896 | Ref ID: 132694691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC3 rating Power contactors and accessories, Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC3 rating Power contactors and accessories, Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Auxiliary contact block Side mounted double pole add-on blocks 1NOplus1NC Type CAL5-11, ABB, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132694691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAL5-11
BOQ Title: AC3 rating Power contactors and accessories, Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL)
Item Title: Auxiliary contact block Side mounted double pole add-on blocks 1NOplus1NC Type CAL5-11, ABB
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: AC3 rating Power contactors and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections