Tender for Corrigendum: Autopsy table with motorised movement, Qty: ...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Autopsy table with motorised movement, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531670 | Ref ID: 147350032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3844940.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Admin and Medical Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Admin and Medical Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Autopsy table with motorised movement, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3844940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical furniture specification sl. No. 20
BOQ Title: Admin and Medical Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Admin and Medical Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Autopsy table with motorised movement
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3844940
BOQ Title: Admin and Medical Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Books (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Revolving Chair (V5), Medical Centrifuge, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur - ODOP, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections