Tender for Corrigendum: Automotive Drum Set with Mobile Platform (E-...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automotive Drum Set with Mobile Platform (E-Rickshaw), Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363504 | Ref ID: 123990559).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E Cart for Goods (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E Cart for Goods (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Automotive Drum Set with Mobile Platform (E-Rickshaw), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123990559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automotive Drum Set with Mobile Platform (E-Rickshaw)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-07-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Rickshaw / E- Carts as per IS 15627

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections