Tender for Corrigendum: Automation of Water Supply Distribution Netw...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automation of Water Supply Distribution Network to Jhelum Building and Left over Portion of Chenab Building and its Connected Pump House at Nofra Area under Ge(Nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mum... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_779801_1 | Ref ID: 146935560). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3117000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62340.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Automation of Water Supply Distribution Network to Jhelum Building and Left over Portion of Chenab Building and its Connected Pump House at Nofra Area under Ge(Nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mum...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935560

Notice Ref. No.: 8668/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3117000

Tender EMD: ₹ 62340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Automation of Water Supply Distribution Network to Jhelum Building and Left over Portion of Chenab Building and its Connected Pump House at Nofra Area under Ge(Nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
AUTOMATION OF WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION NETWORK TO JHELUM BUILDING AND LEFT OVER PORTION OF CHENAB BUILDING AND ITS CONNECTED PUMP HOUSE AT NOFRA AREA UNDER GE(NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES||GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections