Tender for Corrigendum: Automation & Mechatronics Training Lab Equip...

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automation & Mechatronics Training Lab Equipment, Qty: 1 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140853 | Ref ID: 135881126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 595000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Automation & Mechatronics Training Lab Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135881126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 595000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATION & MECHATRONICS TRAINING LAB EQUIPMENT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 595000
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Angiography and DSA Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections