Tender for Corrigendum: Automatic Traffic Classification and Countin...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automatic Traffic Classification and Counting Counter, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #22) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615986 | Ref ID: 144360842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44810.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 172 Civil Engg, Curved Member Apparatus Portal Frame Apparatus Two Hinged Arch Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 172 Civil Engg, Curved Member Apparatus Portal Frame Apparatus Two Hinged Arch Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Automatic Traffic Classification and Counting Counter, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144360842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44810

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: L 172 Civil Engg, Curved Member Apparatus Portal Frame Apparatus Two Hinged Arch Apparatus
Item Title: Automatic Traffic Classification and Counting Counter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44810
BOQ Title: L 172 Civil Engg
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laboratory Incubators, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Laboratory Condenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections