Tender for Corrigendum: Automatic Modular Fire Extinguisher for 05 K...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automatic Modular Fire Extinguisher for 05 Kg (Nsn4210-720525581), Automatic Modular Fire Extinguish, Qty: 340 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404298 | Ref ID: 142251434).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Automatic Modular Fire Extinguisher for 05 Kg (Nsn4210-720525581), Automatic Modular Fire Extinguish, Qty: 340

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142251434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATIC MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR 05 KG (NSN4210-720525581), AUTOMATIC MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR 10 KG (NSN4210-720525580), AUTOMATIC MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR 15 KG (NSN4210-720525582)
Quantity Required: 340
Start Date: 05-05-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections