Tender for Corrigendum: Automatic Hydraulic Pressure Calibrator, Mod...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automatic Hydraulic Pressure Calibrator, Model Ahcp-700 Portable Case, Range 0 - 700 Bar, Accuracy, Qty: 2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650537 | Ref ID: 145469691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Automatic Hydraulic Pressure Calibrator, Model Ahcp-700 Portable Case, Range 0 - 700 Bar, Accuracy, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145469691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATIC HYDRAULIC PRESSURE CALIBRATOR, MODEL AHCP-700 PORTABLE CASE, RANGE 0 - 700 BAR, ACCURACY 0, DIGITAL PRESSURE GAUGE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-06-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Digital Multimeter, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE), Digital Pressure Switch, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Precision Height Gauge, true rms clamp meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections