Tender for Corrigendum: automatic electric make moving coil 240 degr...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: automatic electric make moving coil 240 degrees flush mounting, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #5) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716598 | Ref ID: 147098904).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kilowatt Meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kilowatt Meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: automatic electric make moving coil 240 degrees flush mounting, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: automatic electric make moving coil 240 degrees flush mounting
BOQ Title: Kilowatt Meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003
BOQ Title: Kilowatt Meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003
Item Title: automatic electric make moving coil 240 degrees flush mounting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: KILOWATT METER
GeMARPTS Searched: ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections