Tender for Corrigendum: Automatic Crown Remover Instruments Kit, Qty...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Automatic Crown Remover Instruments Kit, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406090 | Ref ID: 123387376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store Non Expendable Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store Non Expendable Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Automatic Crown Remover Instruments Kit, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123387376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Crown Remover Instruments Kit
BOQ Title: Medical Store Non Expendable Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR
Item Title: Automatic Crown Remover Instruments Kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75
BOQ Title: Medical Store Non Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections