Tender for Corrigendum: Autoclave, Description3, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Autoclave, Description3, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172256 | Ref ID: 137149927).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tissue Culture Laboratory Items, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tissue Culture Laboratory Items, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Autoclave, Description3, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137149927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description3
BOQ Title: Tissue Culture Laboratory Items, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units
Item Title: Autoclave
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 31-01-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tissue Culture Laboratory Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections