Tender for Corrigendum: Auto Wire stripper MAKE TAPARIAAWS8, Qty: 5 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auto Wire stripper MAKE TAPARIAAWS8, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277802 | Ref ID: 137366574).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Auto Wire stripper MAKE TAPARIAAWS8, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137366574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Wire stripper MAKE TAPARIAAWS8
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools
Item Title: Auto Wire stripper MAKE TAPARIAAWS8
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical Rescue Hook Electrical Rescue Rod, Hook wrench, Lifting Hook (V2) as per IS 12162, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Hook and loop disc, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Conveyer Belt Fastening H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections