Tender for Corrigendum: Auto Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auto Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666909 | Ref ID: 145017601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mmv Trade Equipments, High Pressure Washer Spring Testing Machine (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mmv Trade Equipments, High Pressure Washer Spring Testing Machine (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Auto Electrical Test Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145017601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTO ELECTRICAL TEST BENCH
BOQ Title: Mmv Trade Equipments, High Pressure Washer Spring Testing Machine (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-06-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: MMV TRADE EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Hemodialysis Catheter Kit Searched String: STARTER MOTOR AXIAL TYPE DOL starter, Lawn Mowers, Starter Motor Assembly, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), E-cart for Goods, Starter Motors for IC Engines, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections