Tender for Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561332 | Ref ID: 145935208). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13400.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Screw Compressor, Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Screw Compressor, Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145935208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTO DRAIN TRAP
BOQ Title: Spares for Screw Compressor, Screw Compressor
Item Title: Auto Drain Trap
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13400
BOQ Title: Spares for Screw Compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections