Tender for Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, H2 Service as Per Technical...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, H2 Service as Per Technical Specification and Sor, Hydrogen Filter Element as Per T, Qty: 6 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774366 | Ref ID: 146275438).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Auto Drain Trap, H2 Service as Per Technical Specification and Sor, Hydrogen Filter Element as Per T, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146275438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto Drain Trap, H2 Service as per Technical Specification and SOR, Hydrogen Filter Element as per Technical Specification and SOR, Filter/Regulator Element as per Technical Specification and SOR, Oil Fog Lubricator Element as per Technical Specification and SOR
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-07-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Cutting Oil (V2), Quenching Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 2664

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections