Tender for Corrigendum: Auto Cad Software License with Three Year Su...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auto Cad Software License with Three Year Subscription, Staad Pro Term License with Three Years Subs, Qty: 7 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541380 | Ref ID: 143189903).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Auto Cad Software License with Three Year Subscription, Staad Pro Term License with Three Years Subs, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143189903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto CAD Software License with three year subscription, STAAD Pro term license with three years subscription, Architecture Engineering and Construction collection IC commertial New offline server 03Y subscripti
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Accessibility Software, Virtualisation Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Accounting software (V2), Body Worn Came...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections