Tender for Corrigendum: Auriscope Fibreoptic Light ransmission Halog...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Auriscope Fibreoptic Light ransmission Halogen Lamp 3 V using two AA size battery complete with Siegel Attachment and spare lamp, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896220 | Ref ID: 132546303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2900.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 10 Items Boq, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 10 Items Boq, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Auriscope Fibreoptic Light ransmission Halogen Lamp 3 V using two AA size battery complete with Siegel Attachment and spare lamp, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132546303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auriscope Fibreoptic Light ransmission
Halogen Lamp 3 V using two AA size
battery complete with Siegel Attachment
and spare lamp

BOQ Title: 10 Items Boq, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set
Item Title: 60008
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2900
BOQ Title: 10 ITEMS BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections