Tender for Corrigendum: Augmentation of Nerdrr it Infrastructure, Qt...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Augmentation of Nerdrr it Infrastructure, Qty: 1 in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770565 | Ref ID: 146426921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Graphics Card (GPU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Graphics Card (GPU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Augmentation of Nerdrr it Infrastructure, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146426921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augmentation of NERDRR IT Infrastructure
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Graphics Card (GPU), High End Desktop Computer, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), High End Laptop - Notebook, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Prosthetic Foot (High End), Waste Container (V3), High End Multipara Monitor (V3), En...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections