Tender for Corrigendum: Augmentation of Central Air-Conditioning Sys...

The INDIRA GANDHI CENTRE FOR ATOMIC RESEARCH (IGCAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Augmentation of Central Air-Conditioning System by Installing Ultrasonic Flow and Temperature Measuring Devices at Igcar, Kalpakkam. in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IGCAR_856882_1 | Ref ID: 119537965). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3213000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64260.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Augmentation of Central Air-Conditioning System by Installing Ultrasonic Flow and Temperature Measuring Devices at Igcar, Kalpakkam.

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119537965

Notice Ref. No.: IGCAR/ESG/ACVSD/T-264/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3213000

Tender EMD: ₹ 64260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augmentation of Central Air-conditioning system by installing ultrasonic flow and temperature measuring devices at IGCAR, Kalpakkam.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 13, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections