Tender for Corrigendum: Attending and Rectifying Blockages in Muthia...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Attending and Rectifying Blockages in Muthialpet Assembly Constituency. Maintenance of Sewage Collection System, Puducherry for the Period 12 Months from May 2026 to April 2027. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDC2_22210_1 | Ref ID: 143362126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4992000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99840.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Attending and Rectifying Blockages in Muthialpet Assembly Constituency. Maintenance of Sewage Collection System, Puducherry for the Period 12 Months from May 2026 to April 2027.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143362126

Notice Ref. No.: 2/PHD/2026-27/02 - Muthialapet

Tender Value: ₹ 4992000

Tender EMD: ₹ 99840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Attending and rectifying blockages in Muthialpet Assembly Constituency. Maintenance of sewage collection system, Puducherry for the period 12 months from May 2026 to April 2027.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||Public Health Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections