Tender for (Corrigendum Attached) Nit for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in A...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Corrigendum Attached) Nit for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in Auto Position of Advanced Cardiac Centre, Sector-12, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2)Replacement of Damaged Oldexternal Firefighting Lines Including Jocke... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140983274).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (Corrigendum Attached) Nit for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in Auto Position of Advanced Cardiac Centre, Sector-12, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2)Replacement of Damaged Oldexternal Firefighting Lines Including Jocke... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (Corrigendum Attached) Nit for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in Auto Position of Advanced Cardiac Centre, Sector-12, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2)Replacement of Damaged Oldexternal Firefighting Lines Including Jocke... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: (Corrigendum Attached) Nit for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in Auto Position of Advanced Cardiac Centre, Sector-12, Pgimer, Chandigarh. 2)Replacement of Damaged Oldexternal Firefighting Lines Including Jocke...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140983274

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Corrigendum attached) NIT for 1)Repair of Fire Pump in Auto position of Advanced Cardiac Centre, Sector-12, PGIMER, Chandigarh. 2)Replacement of damaged oldexternal firefighting lines including Jockey Pump, Sector-12, PGIMER, Chandigarh.
Status : Active
Category : Civil Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections