Tender for Corrigendum: ATS Les Card, As per technical specification...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ATS Les Card, As per technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918042 | Ref ID: 132006219).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Actuator Test Set, Sieve Shaker Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Actuator Test Set, Sieve Shaker Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: ATS Les Card, As per technical specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132006219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Actuator Test Set, Sieve Shaker Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2)
BOQ Title: Actuator Test Set, Sieve Shaker Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Motorized Actuator (V2)
Item Title: ATS Les Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Actuator Test Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer Oil BDV Test Set, Sofa (V3), Motorized Actuator (V2), RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2), Pole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections