Tender for Corrigendum: Atracurium Besylate 25 mg, Qty: 1 2 point 5 ...

The INSTITUTE FOR POST GRADUATE TEACHING AND RESEARCH IN AYURVEDA (IPGTRA), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Atracurium Besylate 25 mg, Qty: 1 2 point 5 ml, (BOQ Item #13) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854289 | Ref ID: 147592233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modern Medicines, Mefenamic Acid Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modern Medicines, Mefenamic Acid Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Atracurium Besylate 25 mg, Qty: 1 2 point 5 ml, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147592233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artacil
BOQ Title: Modern Medicines, Mefenamic Acid Tablet
BOQ Title: Modern Medicines, Mefenamic Acid Tablet
Item Title: Atracurium Besylate 25 mg
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 2 point 5 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: MODERN MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Rugged Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Labetalol Tablet, Metoprolol Tablet, Buffer Tablets, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Mefloquine Tablet, TINIDAZOLE, Griseofulvin Tablet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections