Tender for Corrigendum: Astronimal digital time specs as per pdf doc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Astronimal digital time specs as per pdf documents, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7396686 | Ref ID: 139403982).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Em Items, Flameproof Switch Socket modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Em Items, Flameproof Switch Socket modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Astronimal digital time specs as per pdf documents, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139403982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7396686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Astronimal digital time specs as per pdf documents
BOQ Title: Misc Em Items, Flameproof Switch Socket modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie...
BOQ Title: Misc Em Items, Flameproof Switch Socket modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessorie...
Item Title: Astronimal digital time specs as per pdf documents
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cable end box specs as per pdf documents Tool Box - BHEL, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland As Per BHEL Specification Searched String: Cable end box specs as per pdf documents Tool Box - BHEL, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Weatherproof Double Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections