Tender for Corrigendum: AST ST03 AST Card Auto Bacterial Identificat...

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AST ST03 AST Card Auto Bacterial Identification System, Qty: 60 Per ml, (BOQ Item #72) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7258138 | Ref ID: 139546856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 73 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Protein Analyzer Reage... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 73 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Protein Analyzer Reage... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: AST ST03 AST Card Auto Bacterial Identification System, Qty: 60 Per ml, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139546856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7258138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AST ST03 AST Card Auto Bacterial Identification System
BOQ Title: 73 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Protein Analyzer Reage...
Item Title: AST ST03 AST Card Auto Bacterial Identification System
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Per ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-03-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2800
BOQ Title: 73 Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: (Semi-Automated) Searched String: Calcium (A) Diagnostics testing reagents (Full Auto Biochemistry Analyzer) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Searched String: Cholesterol Diagnostics testing reagents (Full Auto Biochemistry Analyzer) Biochemistry...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections