Tender for Corrigendum: Ast-628 Kit, Refer to Specification, Qty: 26...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ast-628 Kit, Refer to Specification, Qty: 26 PACKS, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521690 | Ref ID: 125356334).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System microcentrifuge tubes Sounding ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System microcentrifuge tubes Sounding ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ast-628 Kit, Refer to Specification, Qty: 26 PACKS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125356334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System microcentrifuge tubes Sounding ...
BOQ Title: Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System microcentrifuge tubes Sounding ...
Item Title: Ast-628 Kit
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: PACKS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-08-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 04-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AUTOMATED IDENTIFICATION AND SENSITIVITY ANALYZER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Tool Kit for Seeng Evam Asthi Utpaad (Horn and Bone Products) - ODOP UP Gov. (Sambhal), Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Facial Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Waxing Kit, Modular Metal Drawer File C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections