Tender for Corrigendum: ASSORTED Tower Angles Hot Dip Galvanized MS ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ASSORTED Tower Angles Hot Dip Galvanized MS of various cross sections -MS Plate-6mm HDG, Qty: 202 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384383 | Ref ID: 141497669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2232000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Hot Dip Galvanized Assorted Tower ANGLES AND PARTS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Hot Dip Galvanized Assorted Tower ANGLES AND PARTS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: ASSORTED Tower Angles Hot Dip Galvanized MS of various cross sections -MS Plate-6mm HDG, Qty: 202 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141497669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2232000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 6mm HDG Plate to Northern Region-I
BOQ Title: Supply of Hot Dip Galvanized Assorted Tower ANGLES AND PARTS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141
Item Title: ASSORTED Tower Angles Hot Dip Galvanized MS of various cross sections -MS Plate-6mm HDG
Item Quantity: 202
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-04-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2232000
BOQ Title: Supply of Hot Dip Galvanized Assorted Tower ANGLES AND PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections