Tender for Corrigendum: Assistance in Railway Operation Works at Sta...

The PARADIP PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assistance in Railway Operation Works at Station Exchange Yard and Main Yard. in Paradeep, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TD/DTM/RLY/213/2022/2090 | Ref ID: 112532749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18741826, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 374836.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Assistance in Railway Operation Works at Station Exchange Yard and Main Yard.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112532749

Notice Ref. No.: TD/DTM/RLY/213/2022/2090

Tender Value: ₹ 18741826

Tender EMD: ₹ 374836

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance in Railway Operation works at Station Exchange Yard and Main Yard.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_MoS_839141_1
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Shipping||Paradip Port Trust||Traffic Department, PPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Manpower Service
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 74, 836
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 87, 41, 826
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections