Tender for Corrigendum: Assistance in Actuator commissioning as per ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assistance in Actuator commissioning as per technical Specifications, Qty: 5 Mandays, (BOQ Item #8) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746656 | Ref ID: 145469874).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from API 6D Ball Valves, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar API 6D Ball Valves, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Assistance in Actuator commissioning as per technical Specifications, Qty: 5 Mandays, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145469874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assistance in Actuator commissioning as per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: API 6D Ball Valves, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformin...
BOQ Title: API 6D Ball Valves, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformin...
Item Title: Assistance in Actuator commissioning as per technical Specifications
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Mandays
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: API 6D Ball Valves

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections