Tender for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - as Per Scope of W...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Optional, Group Mediclaim Ins, Qty: 6 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251421 | Ref ID: 136980229).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Optional, Group Mediclaim Ins, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Optional, Group Mediclaim Ins, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Optional, Group Mediclaim Ins, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136980229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251421

Tender Value: ₹ 211350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assets Insurance Service - As per scope of work; As per scope of work; Optional, Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - As per scope of work; As per scope of work; Yes, Motor Insurance Service - As per scope of work; As per scope of work, Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - As per scope of work; As per scope of work, Liability Insurance Service - As per scope of work, Marine and Transit Insurance Service - As per scope of work; Land, Sea, Air
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections