Tender for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insuran...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance Cover for Thdcils Hydro Power Stations Comprising Te, Qty: 1 in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053278 | Ref ID: 134621198).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance Cover for Thdcils Hydro Power Stations Comprising Te, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance Cover for Thdcils Hydro Power Stations Comprising Te, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance Cover for Thdcils Hydro Power Stations Comprising Te, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134621198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance Cover for THDCILs Hydro Power Stations comprising Tehri HPP 4x250 MW Tehri PSP 4x250 MW and Koteshwar HEP 4x100 MW for the period of one year from 01042026 to 31032027 midnight; As per ATC; Mandatory
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections