Tender for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Erection all Risk...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Erection all Risk (Ear), as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Document; Manda, Qty: 1 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983591 | Ref ID: 132264228).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Erection all Risk (Ear), as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Document; Manda, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Erection all Risk (Ear), as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Document; Manda, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Erection all Risk (Ear), as Per Bid Document; as Per Bid Document; Manda, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132264228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983591

Tender Value: ₹ 930120853

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assets Insurance Service - Erection All Risk (EAR), As per Bid Document; As per Bid Document; Mandatory
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections