Tender for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Declaration Based...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Declaration Based Fire Insurance Policy for Polymer Stock in Ptd Silo An, Qty: 8 in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691980 | Ref ID: 127513626).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Declaration Based Fire Insurance Policy for Polymer Stock in Ptd Silo An, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Declaration Based Fire Insurance Policy for Polymer Stock in Ptd Silo An, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Assets Insurance Service - Declaration Based Fire Insurance Policy for Polymer Stock in Ptd Silo An, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127513626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assets Insurance Service - DECLARATION BASED FIRE INSURANCE POLICY FOR POLYMER STOCK IN PTD SILO AND IN OPEN ALONG WITH STOCK OF CHEMICALS CATALYSTS STORES AND SPARES INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS BY PRODUCTS AND OTHER LIQUID HYDROCARBON ETC AS PER SCOPE OF.., Assets Insurance Service - DECLARATION BASED FIRE INSURANCE POLICY FOR POLYMER AND BYPRODUCTS STORED IN OPEN WITHIN PATA PLANT AREA AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER; Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, Standard Fire .., Marine and Transit Insurance Service - ALL RISK MARINE TRANSIT INSURANCE POLICY FOR INDIGENOUS MATERIAL AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER; Land, Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, ALL RISK MARINE TRANSIT INSURANCE POLICY FOR IMPORT MATERIAL AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER; Sea, Air, Assets Insurance Service - Fire Insurance, STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE POLICY FOR TOWNSHIP INCL EARTHQUAKE AND TERRORISM COVER AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER; Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation.., Assets Insurance Service - COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE FOR VEHICLES AND FIRE TENDER AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER; AS PER SCC OF TENDER; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - INSURANCE OF CASH IN SAFE CASH IN TRANSIT AND FIDELITY GUARANTEE AS PER SCOPE OF INSURANCE COVER B7; AS PER SCC OF TENDER; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - CPM INSURANCE POLICY FOR CRANES AND FORKLIFTS ON REPLACEMENT COST BASIS AS PER SCOPE...
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-09-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections